Skip to content
HomePricing in USDRoom for your ambition

Choose your school’s orbit.

Annual pricing in US dollars, based on total active students and the number of schools and branches. A complete core in every plan.

Annual subscription · 12 months · US dollars
START

MADAR START

1 – 300 students

$1,500institution / year

$50per active student / year
Additional branchOne school · branches unavailable
Discuss this plan

All MADAR Core functions

GROWTH

MADAR GROWTH

301 – 750 students

$1,750institution / year

$45per active student / year
Additional branch$1,000 / year
Discuss this plan

All MADAR Core functions

ENTERPRISE

MADAR ENTERPRISE

1,501 – 3,000 students

$2,250institution / year

$35per active student / year
Additional branch$700 / year
Discuss this plan

All MADAR Core functions

ENTERPRISE+

MADAR ENTERPRISE+

More than 3,000 students

$2,500institution / year

$30per active student / year
Additional branch$600 / year
Discuss this plan

All MADAR Core functions

Your tier uses the total active students across the institution. Prices above are annual components, not the total subscription. Setup fees and optional services are separate.

Your price, clearly

Calculate your institution’s orbit.

One main school, plus additional branches. Count active students across all schools before calculating.

Example: four schools = one main school + 3 additional branches.

MADAR ENTERPRISE
Annual institution fee
$2,250
Student fees 2,000 × $35
$70,000
Annual branch fees 3 × $700
$2,100
Annual renewal
$74,350
Implementation · once
$8,000
Branch setup · once 3 × $1,000
$3,000
First-year total$85,350

Renewal assumes unchanged student and branch counts and no new branches. Add-ons and any applicable taxes are excluded; scope and final pricing are confirmed in the contract.

Request your institution’s quote

Managing a school group?

Discuss central administration, capacity and setup needs with the MADAR team.

Contact us
From contract to Go-Live

A thoughtful start. Clear fees.

Implementation and onboarding are charged once at project start and do not recur at annual renewal.

Implementation & Onboarding$8,000

$4,000 at signing and project start + $4,000 when ready for Go-Live.

Each new branch setup$1,000

Once per new branch: structure, users, core data and connection to central management. Separate from the annual branch fee.

01

Understand your institution

Needs analysis, scope and agreed initial data.

02

Prepare MADAR

Your environment, institution and school data, academic year, stages, grades, classes and administrative structure.

03

Connect work and data

Users, roles, permissions, initial migration, settings, policies and core reports.

04

Test and empower

Technical and operational testing, UAT and Key User training.

05

Go live

Launch readiness, Go-Live and support during the initial transition.

MADAR Core

A complete foundation. For every school.

Every plan includes MADAR’s core functions within the product and contract scope. Enterprise features, analytics, integrations and support depend on the selected plan and agreed scope.

Students and parents
Teachers and employees
Admissions and registration
Academic years, stages and classes
Timetables and attendance
Grades, exams and results
Reports and dashboards
Notifications, documents and files
Users, roles and permissions
Teacher, student and parent portals
Room to customise

Optional services for your needs.

Optional services are separate from the base subscription. Availability, scope and pricing are defined in the contract.

AI assistance and smart analytics

Subject to scope and contract

WhatsApp and SMS

Subject to scope and contract

Payment gateways and API

Subject to scope and contract

External systems, ERP and accounting

Subject to scope and contract

Extra storage, training and migration

Subject to scope and contract

Custom reports and development

Subject to scope and contract

White Label and institution-branded app

Subject to scope and contract

Premium Support and tailored SLA

Subject to scope and contract

SMS, WhatsApp and some AI and payment services are charged by usage or separate packages. The calculator does not assume add-on prices.

A clear commercial policy

Up to 5% within authorised commercial limits; 6–10% requires management approval; over 10% requires senior-management strategic approval. No discount is automatic. The $30 student rate is exclusive to ENTERPRISE+.

Clear answers

Let’s start with the important questions.

Is MADAR suitable for a school or a school group?

START serves one independent school with up to 300 students. Multi-school plans begin with GROWTH. Your tier uses the combined active student count across the institution, not a separate tier per branch.

Does the platform support Arabic?

Yes. MADAR supports right-to-left Arabic and English, with Cairo typography across interfaces and documents.

How can we move our school data to MADAR?

Student and employee records can be imported from Excel. File structure and setup requirements can be reviewed before onboarding.

Do teachers and families have separate accounts?

Yes. Each portal provides information and tools based on the user’s role, with access controls for student records.

Are subscriptions in USD or the school’s currency?

Platform subscriptions are priced in US dollars. School fees, payroll and financial operations use the school’s configured currency.

MADAR

Your school’s future starts with a clear step.

Discover how MADAR connects your people, data and workflows in one experience.

Book a demo